Sky remote not working on Ecron TV

Information and help in the IT field of computers, internet, ISP's, mobile and fixed line telephones plus satellite TV systems.
oscarposcar
Andalucia.com Amigo
Posts: 83
Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2005 6:55 pm

Sky remote not working on Ecron TV

Postby oscarposcar » Wed Mar 31, 2010 12:31 pm

Hi

While trying to get the channel up and down button to work using info off internet I have now managed to make the whole remote not work and I can't reprogramme it as I don't have the code for Ecron - anyone know how to get it working again?

thanks

User avatar
Campo Steve
Andalucia Guru
Posts: 3809
Joined: Fri May 01, 2009 5:08 pm
Location: Benamargosa & Comares Campo

Re: Sky remote not working on Ecron TV

Postby Campo Steve » Wed Mar 31, 2010 9:27 pm

I searched for hours to find a code to operate an Ecron TV without success. Also went through he routine that runs through all codes, still no joy.I guess it is because i is a make not sold in UK.

So, if anyone does have a code I would also be interested.
I've got an inferiority complex, but it's not a very good one!


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests